Training Center Directory

Build Your Future Florida has created this training directory to locate local training centers that are available around the state. Scroll through the options below to find the contact information for a center near you.

NCCER Training Centers (All Crafts)

ABC First Coast Chapter
5030 Old Kings Road, Jacksonville 32254
904-355-1777 | will.hux@mesci-offshore.com

ABC Florida Gulf Coast Chapter
2008 N Himes Ave, Tampa
33607
813-879-8064 | lauragross@abcflgulf.org

ABC Institute, Inc.
3730 Coconut Creek Parkway, Coconut Creek 33066
954-580-2950 | rtirado@wetrain.org

Auld & White Constructors, LLC
4168
SouthPoint Pkwy, Ste 101, Jacksonville 32216
904-296-2555 | tconlan@auld-white.com

Builders Association of North Central Florida
2217 NW 66th
Court, Gainesville 32653
352-372-5649 | justin.a.macdougall@sfcollege.edu

CDA Technical Institute
91 Trout River Dr, Jacksonville 32208
904-766-7736 | agarber@cda.edu

Clara White Mission, Inc.
613 W. Ashley Street, Jacksonville
32202
904-354-4162 | jcoleman.wit@gmail.com

COL Lakeland Electric
501
E Lemon St, MC A94, Lakeland 33801
863-834-5738 | joey.tamondong@lakelandelectric.com

Current Builders Construction Services, Inc.
2251 Blount Rd, Pompano Beach 33069
954-977-4211 | ekennedy@currentbuilders.com

FCI – Miami, FL
15801
SW 137th Ave, Miami 33177
305-259-2553 | asamuel@bop.gov

Fla. Masonry Apprentice & Educational Foundation
6353 Lee Vista
Blvd., Orlando 32822
561-305-0892 | herndon3@bellsouth.net

Florida International University
10555 West Flagler Street, Miami 33174
305-348-3537 | vetomas@comcast.net

Florida Academy (Fort Myers)
4387 Colonial
  Blvd., Fort Myers 33966
239-489-2282 | flo@dispostable.com

Florida Keys Community College
5901 College Road, Key West 33040
305-296-9081 | megan.perez@fkcc.edu

Gulf Power
One Energy Place, Pensacola 32520
850-444-6270 | kristie.kelley@nexteraenergy.com

JEA
11201 New Berlin Rd, Bldg #4, Jacksonville 32226
904-665-5362 | burnjl@jea.com

Mars Community Development Corporation
13303
Southwest 135th Avenue, Miami 33186
305-278-2122 | brenda@marscdc.com

National Association of Minority Contractors, North Florida Chapter 10650
6 Haverford Rd, Jacksonville 32218
904-334-4888 | lllleonard@comcast.net

National Training Inc.
188 College Dr, Orange Park 32065
904-272-4000 | madams@nationaltrainingschools.com

North American Crane Bureau, Inc.
930
Williston Pk Point, Lake Mary 32746
407-869-9970 | tblantonjr@cranesafe.com

Northeast Florida Safety Council Inc
1725 Art
Museum Dr, Jacksonville 32207
904-399-3119 | mgibson@ajjohns.com

Page Mechanical Group, Inc.
4611 Cummins Court, Fort Myers 33912
239-275-4406 | james.worley@pagemech.com

Palm Beach State College
4200 Congress Ave, MS #60, Lake Worth 33461
561-868-3885 | barretts@palmbeachstate.edu

Safety Solutions and Supply Inc
314 E Canal Street, Mulberry 33860
863-535-1150 | dcook@solutionsinsafety.com

Tharp Plumbing Systems, Inc.
625 Wilmer Ave, Orlando 32808
407-295-2370 | tchaves@tharpplumbing.com

The GEO Group, Inc
621 NW 53rd St, Ste 700, Boca Raton 33487
561-999-7384 | demontgomery@geocareinc.com

TLC Consultants, Inc
801 SE 28th St, Fort Lauderdale 33316
561-212-8873 | tlchse2@comcast.net

Tri-County Apprenticeship Academy, Inc
13830
Jetport Commerce Pkwy, Ste 5, Fort Myers 33913
239-225-0995 | bestmommyever0214@gmail.com

Twin Oaks Juvenile Development, Inc
11939 NW State Rd 20, Bristol 32321
850-643-1090 | jmcspaddin@twinoaksfl.org

University of Florida, Facilities Services
994 Elmore Dr, Bldg 714, Gainesville 32611
352-294-0662 | amy.jones@ufl.edu

Valencia College
8600 Valencia College Ln, Orlando 32825
407-582-6688 | mhughes7@valenciacollege.edu

Worknet Pinellas, Inc d.b.a. Science Center
13806 58th Street
North, Clearwater 33755
813-397-2082 | millerd@careersourcepinellas.com

Zenith Education Group, Inc.
3251
West Hillsborough Avenue Tampa 33614
714-825-7125 | npettigrew@altierus.edu


Carpenter

 

Florida Carpenters Regional Council
Main Office 2860 NW 27th
Avenue, Fort Lauderdale 33311
305-557-6100 | http://www.floridacarpenters.org/

North Florida Carpenters Training Center — Jacksonville
4000 Union Hall Place, Jacksonville 32205
904-388-3972 | http://www.floridacarpenters.org/

Central Florida Carpenters Training Center Orlando
4700 Distribution
Court, Orlando 32822
407-384-1214 | http://www.floridacarpenters.org/

Central Florida Training Center Tampa
7930
US Highway 301 North, Tampa 33637
813-988-3997 | http://www.floridacarpenters.org/

South Florida Training Center Fort Lauderdale
2840 NW 27th
Ave., Fort Lauderdale 33311
954-739-9200 | http://www.floridacarpenters.org/

Millwrights Statewide Training Program
9711 U.S. Highway 92 East, Tampa 33610
813-620-0175 | http://www.floridacarpenters.org/

ABC Institute Corporate Headquarters
3720 Coconut Creek Parkway, Coconut Creek 33066
info@abceastflorida.com
  | https://www.wetrain.org


Electrician

Doral Education Center
2890 NW 79th Ave., Doral 33122
https://www.wetrain.org

Miami Training Center
7208 NW 72nd Ave., Miami 33166
https://www.wetrain.org

ABC Institute Corporate Headquarters
3720 Coconut Creek Parkway Coconut Creek 33066
info@abceastflorida.com
| https://www.wetrain.org

Space Coast Regional Office
P.O. Box 411912, Melbourne 32941-1912
321-806-1909 | jmiorelli@abceastflorida.com
| https://www.wetrain.org

Brevard Adult Education Center
1225 Clearlake Road, Cocoa 32922
https://www.wetrain.org

Miami-Dade Training Center
2890 NW 79th Avenue Doral 33122
(786) 310-6830 | jsweeney@abceastflorida.com | https://www.wetrain.org

IEC Florida East Coast Chapter
5656 Corporate
Way, West Palm Beach 33407
561-697-4893 | pama@iec-fecc.org | www.iec-fecc.org/

IEC Florida West Coast Chapter
4400
140th Avenue North, Suite 170, Clearwater 33762
727-499-0727 | rlester@iecfwcc.org | https://www.iecfwcc.org/


Fire Sprinkler

Miami-Dade Training Center
2890 NW 79th Avenue Doral 33122
(786) 310-6830 | jsweeney@abceastflorida.com
| https://www.wetrain.org

Wiginton Fire Protection
1501
Northpoint Parkway, #102 West Palm Beach 33407
https://www.wetrain.org

ABC Institute Corporate Headquarters
3720 Coconut Creek Parkway, Coconut Creek 33066
info@abceastflorida.com
| https://www.wetrain.org


Line Erector

DBE/Southern Energy
13387 Bryan Road, Loxahatchee 33470
https://www.wetrain.org

West Coast (Sarasota County)
1600 10th Street West, Palmetto 34221
https://www.wetrain.org

ABC Institute Corporate Headquarters
3720 Coconut Creek Parkway, Coconut Creek 33066
info@abceastflorida.com
| https://www.wetrain.org


Mason A-G

American High School
18350 NW 67th Ave, Hialea 33015
305-557-3770

American High School
18350 NW 67th Ave, Hialeah
33015
305-557-3770

AMIkids Acadiana
PO Box 292, Branch
70516
337-334-4838

AMIkids Beaufort, Inc.
60 Honeybee Island Road Seabrook 29940
843-909-4958

AMIkids Bennettsville
620
Marlboro Road, Bennettsville 29512
843-439-6665

AMIKIDS Big Cypress
25959
Turner River Rd, Ochopee 34141
239-695-1001

AMIkids Crossroads
45991 Bermont Rd Punta Gorda 33982
941-575-5790

AMIkids Gainesville
6815 SW Archer Road Gainesville 32608
352-395-6193

AMIkids Georgetown
PO Box 638, Georgetown 29442
843-546-5478

AMIkids Miami-Dade North
2701 NE 151st Street North, Miami Beach 33160
305-944-1960

AMIkids Miami-Dade South
1820
Arthur Lamb Junior Rd, Key Biscayne 33149
305-361-7934

AMIkids Panama City Marine Institute
PO Box
268, Panama City 32402
850-258-1670

AMIkids Pensacola
3685 Muldoon Road Pensacola 32526
850-453-1910

AMIkids Southwest Florida
1190 Main Street, Fort
Myers Beach 33931
239-765-9696

AMIkids Tampa
1730 Maritime Blvd, Tampa
33605
813-248-5091

Anclote High School
1540 Sweetbriar Dr, Holiday
34691
727-246-3000

Astronaut High School
800 War Eagle Blvd, Titusville 32796
321-264-3000

Atlantic Community High School
2455
W Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach 33445
561-818-7253

Avon Park High School
700 W Main St, Avon Park 33825
863-452-4311

Barbara Goleman Senior High School
14100 NW 89th Ave, Hialeah
33018
305-362-0676

Boynton Beach Community High School
4975 Park Ridge Rd, Boynton Beach 33426
561-752-1576

Bradford-Union Area Career Technical Center
609 N Orange St, Starke 32091
904-966-6744

Branford High School
405 Reynolds St NE Branford 32008
386-935-1231

Career Academies of Seminole
12611 86th Ave N, Seminole 33776
727-545-6405

Central High School
919 North Broad Street Brooksville 34601
352-797-7000

Chamberlain High School
9401 N Boulevard, Tampa
33612
813-975-7677

College of Central FL-Chiefland
114 Rodgers Blvd, Chiefland 32626
352-493-9533

College of Central FL-Ocala
3001 SW College Rd, Ocala 34474
352-854-2322

Columbia High School
469
SE Fighting Tiger Dr, US 441S & SR 252, Lake City 32025
386-755-8080

Community Technical & Adult Education (CTAE)
1014 SW 7th Rd, Ocala 34471
352-671-7200

Conditioned Air Corporation
3786 Mercantile Ave, Naples
34104
239-451-4499

Crestfield Institute
1000 Woodcock Road, Orlando 32803
407-412-9247

D.A. Dorsey Technical College
7100 NW 17th Avenue Miami 33147
305-693-2490

D.W. Waters Career Center
2704 N Highland Ave Tampa
33610
813-233-2655

DeLand High School
800 N Hill Ave Deland 32724
386-822-6909

DeSoto High School (Arcadia)
1710 E Gibson St, Arcadia 34266
863-494-0261

Dixie County High School
16077 NE Hwy 19, Cross City 32628
352-498-6475

Dunedin High School
1651 Pinehurst Rd, Dunedin 34698
727-469-4100

Dunnellon High School
10055
SW 180th Ave Rd, Dunnellon 34432
352-465-6745

East River High School
650 East River Falcons Way Orlando 32833
407-956-8550

Erwin Technical Center
2010
E Hillsborough Ave, Tampa 33610
813-231-1811

First Coast High School
590 Duval Station Rd Jacksonville 32218
904-757-0080

First Coast Technical College
2980 Collins Ave, Saint Augustine 32084
904-547-3448

First Heavy Equipment and Training Corp
15437 SW
25 Terr, Miami 33185
786-412-2843

FIWI-Gainesville YouthBuild
4800 SW 13 St, Gainesville 32608
352-244-5137

Florida Gateway College
149 SE College Place, Lake City 32025
386-754-4714

Florida Training Services, Inc.
8011 Monetary Dr, B-1, West Palm Beach 33404
561-842-1063

Fort White High School
17828 SW St Rd 47, Fort White 32038
386-497-5952

Franklin County School
215 W 12th St, Eastpoint 32328
850-653-2810

Fred K Marchman Technical Center
7825 Campus Dr, New
Port Richey 34653
727-774-1700

Gadsden Technical Institute
201
Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Quincy 32351
850-875-8324

Glades Central Community High School
1001 SW Ave MBelle, Glade 33430
561-993-4000

Mason H-Z

Hamilton County High School
5683
US Hwy 129 S, Jasper 32052
386-792-6540

Hardee Senior High School
830 Altman Rd, Wauchula 33873
863-773-3181

Hernando High School
700 Bell Ave, Brooksville 34601
352-797-7015

Hialeah Gardens High School
11700
Hialeah Gardens Blvd, Hialeah 33018
305-698-5000

Hialeah Miami Lakes Senior High School
7977 W 12th Ave, Hialeah
33014
305-823-1330

Hilliard Middle-Senior High School
1201 Atlantic
Ave, Fernandina Beach 32034
904-491-9898

Hillsborough Comm College at The Corp Training Center
1602 N 15th
St, Tampa 33605
813-253-7073

Hillsborough High School
5000 Central Ave, Tampa
33603
813-276-5620

Homestead Senior High School
2351 SE 12th Ave, Homestead 33034
305-245-7000

Housing Authority of the City of Fort Lauderdale
437 SW 4th
Ave, Fort Lauderdale 33315
954-525-6444

Immokalee Technical Center
508 N 9 St, Immokalee 34142
239-658-7080

Indian River State College
3209 Virginia Ave, Fort Pierce 34981-5596
772-462-7742

Jefferson High School
4401 Cypress St, Tampa 33607
813-872-5241

John A Ferguson Sr High School
15900
SW 56 Ave, Miami 33185
305-408-2700

John I. Leonard High School
4701 10th Ave N, Greenacres 33463
561-641-1200

Jupiter High School
500 N Military Trail, Jupiter 33458
561-744-7900

Lake Placid High School
202 Green Dragon Dr, Lake Placid 33852
863-699-5010

Lake Technical Center, Inc
2001 Kurt St, Eustis 32726
352-589-2250

Lake Wales High School
1 Highlander
Way, Lake Wales 33853
863-678-4222

Lake Weir High School
10351
S E Maricamp Rd, Ocala 34472
352-671-4820

Lake Worth Community High School
1701
Lake Worth Rd, Lake Worth 33460
561-540-6180

Learey Technical College
7010 N Manhattan Ave, Tampa 33614
813-769-2123

Leesburg High School
1401 Yellow Jacket Way, Leesburg 34748
352-253-6787

Lely High School
1
Lely High School Blvd, Naples 34113
239-377-2000

Leon High School
550 E Tennessee St, Tallahassee 32308
850-617-5700

Leto Adult & Community School
4409
W Sligh Ave, Tampa 33614
813-872-5300

Lewis “Red Bean” Nassau County Technical Career Center
1201 Atlantic Avenue, Fernandina Beach 32034
904-584-4474

Liberty High School
4250 Pleasant Hill Rd, Kissimmee 34746
407-933-3910

Lindsey Hopkins Technical College
750 NW 20th St, Miami 33127
305-324-6070

Lively Technical Center
500 N Appleyard Dr., Tallahassee 32304
850-556-1656

MAF Central – Orlando
2900 W Oak Ridge Rd, Bldg 1600, Rm 237, Orlando 32809
321-286-6560

MAF Southeast Chapter
931 NW 53rd Court, Fort Lauderdale 33309
954-491-2772

MAF Southwest Chapter
1545 Daffodil Court, Naples
34120
239-248-9120

MAF Tampa
901
34th St N, Saint Petersburg 33713
813-967-2993

MAF Treasure Coast Chapter
10327 SW Rookery Way, Palm City 34990
561-239-1400

Manatee High School Bradenton
902
33rd St Court W, Bradenton 34205
941-714-7300

Manatee Technical College
6305 State Rd 70 E, Bradenton 34203
941-751-7900

Marion Technical Institute
1614 SE Ft King St, Ocala 34471
352-671-4765

Marion Youth Academy
1517 SE 30th Ave, Ste 1, Ocala 34471
352-840-8246

Melbourne High School
74 Bulldog Blvd, Melbourne 32901
321-952-5880

Miami Carol City Senior High School
261
SW 159th Ave, Fort Lauderdale 33326
954-384-8721

Miami Coral Park Senior High School
8865 SW 16
St, Miami 33165
305-244-7720

Miami Lakes Educational Center
5780 NW 158th St, Hialeah
33014
786-256-8712

Miami Northwestern Senior High School
1100 NW 71st
Street, Miami 33150
305-836-0991

Miami Springs Sr High School
751 Dover Ave, Miami Springs 33166
305-885-3585

Mid Florida Tech
2900
W Oak Ridge Rd, Orlando 32809
407-251-6095

Middleton High School
4801 N 22nd St, Tampa
33610
727-809-3867

National Education Developers
23110 St Rt 54 #314, Lutz 33549
813-676-7600

Nature Coast Technical High School
4057 California
St, Brooksville 34604
352-797-7088

New Smyrna Beach High School
1015 10th St, New Smyrna Beach 32168
386-424-2555

OIC of South Florida, Inc.
3407
NW 9th Ave, Ste 100, Fort Lauderdale 33309
954-563-3535

Okeechobee High School
2800 Hwy 441 N, Okeechobee 34972
863-462-5025

OYDC – Okeechobee Youth Development Center
7202 Hwy 441 N, Okeechobee 34972
863-763-2174

Palm Bay High School
101 Pirate Lane, Melbourne 32901
321-952-5900

Palm Beach Central High School
6229 Olivewood Circle, Greenacres 33463
561-702-0815

Palmetto High School
1200 17th St W, Palmetto 34221
941-723-4848

Palmetto Ridge High School
1655 Victory Lane, Naples
34120
239-377-3781

Pasco High School
36850 St Rd 52, Dade City 33525
352-524-5500

Pedro Menendez High School
600 St Rd 206 W, St Augustine 32086
904-547-8681

Pinellas Technical College – St Petersburg
901 34th St S, Saint Petersburg 33711
727-893-2500

Pinellas Technical College-Clearwater
6100
154th Ave N, Clearwater 33760
727-538-7167

Plant City High School
One Raider Place, Plant City 33563
813-757-9370

Poinciana High School
2300
S Poinciana Blvd, Kissimmee 34744
407-518-8140

Port St Lucie High School
4204 Okeechobee Rd, Fort Pierce 34947
772-429-3961

Port St. Joe High School
100 Shark Dr, Port
Saint Joe 32457
850-827-2618

Program for Resource Efficient Communities University of Florida
PO Box
110940, Gainesville 32611
352-392-5684

Riveroak Technical College
415 SW Pinewood Dr, Live Oak 32064
386-364-2771

Robert Morgan Educational Center
18180
SW 122 Ave, Miami 33177
305-253-9920

Royal Palm Beach High School
10600 Okeechobee Blvd, West Palm Beach 33411
561-792-8659

Sebastian River High School
9001 90th Ave, Sebastian 32958
772-564-4293

Sebring High School
3514 Kenilworth Blvd, Sebring
33870
863-471-5500

Seminole Ridge High School
4601 Seminole Pratt, Loxahatchee 33470
561-422-2678

Seminole State College of Florida
1055 AAA Drive, Lake Mary 32746
407-708-4511

Sickles High School
7950 Gunn Hwy, Tampa
33626
813-631-4742

Simmons Career Center
1202
W Grant St, Plant City 33563
813-707-7430

South County Career Center
2810 John Sherman Way, Ruskin 33570
813-233-3335

South Dade Senior High School
28401 SW 167 Avenue, Homestead 33030
305-247-4244

South Dade Technical College
109 NE 8th St, Homestead 33030
305-248-5723

South Fork High School
10205
SW Pratt & Whitney Rd, Stuart 34997
772-219-1840

South Lake High School
15600 Silver Eagle Rd, Groveland 34736
352-394-2100

South Miami Senior High
6856 SW 53rd St, Miami 33155
786-493-4560

Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education Center
8855 SW 50
Terrace, Miami 33165
305-274-0181

Southwest Miami High School
8855
SW 50 Terr, Miami 33165
305-274-0181

Space Coast Jr/Sr High
2700 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Melbourne 32940
321-633-1000

St Petersburg High School
2501 5th Ave N, St Petersburg 33713
727-893-1842

St. Cloud High School
2000
Bulldog Lane, Saint Cloud 34769
407-670-8930

Suncoast Technical College
4780 Beneva Rd, Sarasota 34233
941-924-1365

T. Dewitt Taylor High School
100 E Washington Ave, Pierson
32180
386-740-9800

Tallahassee Community College
444 Appleyard Dr, Bldg 38, Tallahassee 32304
850-201-8708

Tampa Bay Technical High School
6410 Orient Rd, Tampa
33610
813-744-8360

Tampa Vocational Institute
PO Box 310385, Tampa
33680
813-231-4362

Targeted Training Solutions
2153 S.E. Hawthorne Road, Suite 201, Box 5, Gainesville 32641
352-272-9330

Taylor Technical Institute
3233 Hwy 19 S, Perry 32348
850-838-2545

Technical Education Center
Osceola 501 Simpson Rd, Kissimmee 34744
407-344-5080

The Transition House, Inc
900 E Vine St, Kissimmee 34744
407-572-8742

The Unlimited Path, Inc.
PO Box 897, Panama City 32402
850-873-6415

Traviss Technical College
3225 Winter Lake Rd, Lakeland 33803
863-499-2700

Trenton High School
1013 N Main St, Trenton 32693
352-463-3485

UJRF Union Juvenile Residential Facility
14692 NE County Rd 199, Raiford
32083
386-431-1997

Union County High School (Lake Butler)
1000
S Lake Ave, Lake Butler 32054
386-496-3040

Vero Beach High School
1707 16th St, Vero Beach 32960
772-564-5509

Wakulla High School
3237 Coastal Hwy, Crawfordville 32327
850-926-7125

Westside Tech
955 E Story Rd, Winter Garden 34787
407-905-2046

Wewahitchka High School
1 Gator Circle, Wewahitchka 32465
850-639-2228

William H Turner Technical Arts High School
10151
NW 19 Avenue, Miami 33147
305-691-TECH

William T Dwyer High School
121 Umbrella
Place, Jupiter 33458
561-312-5578

Withlacoochee Technical College
1201 W Main St, Inverness 34450
352-726-2430

Yulee High School
85375 Miner Rd, Yulee 32097
904-225-8641


Plumber

Miami-Dade Training Center
2890 NW 79th Avenue Doral, Florida 33122
(786) 310-6830 | jsweeney@abceastflorida.com
| https://www.wetrain.org

Buckeye Plumbing
310 Business Parkway, Royal Palm Beach, Florida 33411
https://www.wetrain.org


Roofer

Advanced Roofing
1950 NW 22nd Street, Fort Lauderdale 33311
https://www.wetrain.org